loading cog

{{ loadingMessage }}

{{ meetingDate }}

{{ codeDetails.venue.name }}, {{ codeDetails.venue.address }}

Register Here

Submit
By registering for this event, you agree that you are a healthcare professional registered to practice in Australia and consent to your data being collected in accordance with the Seqirus Privacy Policy (www.seqirus.com.au/privacy-statement) and agree to receiving communications from Seqirus in relation to this event.

As Seqirus abides by the Medicines Australia Code of Conduct, only invitees may attend this event.

Any costs (e.g. travel or meals) incurred by a partner/spouse, guest or family member travelling with a healthcare professional attending this event cannot be paid for or subsidised by Seqirus. Attendees are responsible for obtaining approval to receive and/or disclose hospitality as required by their employer or professional association.

Opt-out statement: You have received this event invitation because you are subscribed to receive information including educational and promotional material regarding Seqirus products and services relevant to your nominated practice area. To change your preferences or unsubscribe, please contact your Seqirus representative or click here.

Privacy Notice: The information requested on this form will be used by Seqirus (Australia) Pty Ltd. and its related bodies corporate (“Seqirus”) in connection with the purposes set out in this form. If this information is not provided it may not be possible to perform the function or service in relation to which we requested the information. We may disclose personal information to third parties including related companies, regulatory authorities and contractors engaged to provide services to Seqirus. Some of these entities may be located outside of Australia. The countries in which recipients may be located include (but are not limited to) the United States, Switzerland and countries within the European Union. To the extent that you may be entitled to do so under the Privacy Act and any other applicable laws, you may request access to, or correction of, your personal information held by Seqirus by contacting Seqirus' Privacy Officer on email: [email protected], phone: (03) 9389 2000, or by writing to Seqirus, Tower One, Level 12, Collins Square, 727 Collins Street, Melbourne Victoria 3008, Australia. Further information regarding Seqirus' handling of personal information, including how you can seek access to or correction of personal information held about you by Seqirus and how you can make a complaint about our handling of personal information, is set out in our Privacy Policy available at www.seqirus.com.au/privacy-statement.

Seqirus (Australia) Pty Ltd ABN 66 120 398 067, Melbourne, Victoria, 3008, Australia. www.seqirus.com.au. Medical Information: 1800 642 865. Seqirus™ is a trademark of Seqirus UK Limited or its affiliates. Date of preparation: {{ event.preDateOfPreparation }}. {{ event.preApprovalCode }}

This event is now finished. If you are interested in future Seqirus events, please contact your Seqirus representative.

,

Synopsis:

Agenda:

{{ formatAgendaTime(agenda.startTime) }}
{{ agenda.name }}

Presenters

{{ presenter.name }}